conference program
AINL FRUCT 2016
10 - 12 of November
1st day

Workshop
Paraphrase Detection for Russian
Deep Learning Tutorial (A.Filchenkov, S.Nikolenko)
2nd day

Regular papers
Business Intelligence (Chair: Mikhail Alexandrov, RANEPA)
3rd day

Industry day

Conference Program
10th of November
10:00 – 11:00
10:00 – 11:00
Registration
11:00 – 12:30
11:00 – 12:30
Deep learning tutorial I
Andrey Filchenkov
12:30 – 13:00
12:30 – 13:00
Coffee-break
13:00 – 14:30
13:00 – 14:30
Deep learning tutorial II
Sergey Nikolenko
14:30 – 15:30
14:30 – 15:30
Lunch Break
on your own expence
15:30 – 17:00
17:00 – 17:30
17:00 – 17:30
Coffee-break
17:30 - 18:30
11th of November
Hall 1
Hall 2
10:00 – 10:45
10:00 – 10:45
Business intelligence I: Mathematical Modeling of Information Processes in a Society
Olga Proncheva
10:45 – 11:30
10:45 – 11:30
Business intelligence II: Processing queries to search engine of Yandex: possibilities of analysis and forecast
Anna Boldyreva
11:30 – 12:00
11:30 – 12:00
Coffee-break
12:00 – 14:00
12:00 – 14:00

12:00 – 12:30

Alena Fenogenova, Ilia Karpov and Viktor Kazorin, A General Method Applicable to the Search for Anglicisms in Russian Social Network Texts


12:30 – 13:00

Polina Panicheva, Olga Bogolyubova and Yanina Ledovaya, Lexical, Morphological and Semantic of the Dark Triad Personality Traits in Russian Facebook Texts


13:00 – 13:30

Svetlana Bodrunova, Anna Smolyarova, Ivan Blekanov and Alexei Maksimov, Measuring influencers in Twitter ad-hoc discussions: Active users vs internal networks in the discourse on Biryuliovo bashings in 2013


13:30 – 13:45

Yuri Rykov, Oleg Nagornyy, Olessia Koltsova, Herbert Natta, Alexander Kremenets, Lev Manovich, Damiano Cerrone and Damon Crockett, Semantic and Geospatial Mapping of Instagram Images in Saint-Petersburg


13:45 – 14:00

Sergey Pashakhin, Topic Modeling for Frame Analysis of News Media

12:00 – 14:00

12:00 – 12:30

Aidar Khusainov and Alfira Khusainova, Speech Human-Machine Interaface for the Tatar Language


12:30 – 12:45

Anastasiya Potseluico, Marina Kultsova and Anton Anikin, An Ontology Based Adaptation of User Interface for People with Special Needs


12:45 – 13:00

Ilya Sukhopluev and Dmitry Ustalov, A Web Interface for Microtask-Based Crowdsourcing


13:00 – 13:15

Alexander Rakovsky, Arsenii Moskvichev and Andrey Filchenkov, Data augmentation method for the image sentiment analysis


13:15 – 13:30

Mohamed Khalil and Marianne Azer, Sybil Attack Prevention through Identity Symmetric scheme in Vehicular Ad-Hoc Networks

14:00 – 15:00
14:00 – 15:00
Lunch
15:00 – 17:00
15:00 – 17:00

15:00 – 15:30

Maria Lucía Del Rosario Castro Jorge and Roque Enrique Lopez Condori, Towards Automatic Building of Term Hierarchies from Large Patent Datasets


15:30 – 16:00

Natalia Loukachevitch and German Lashevich, Multiword Expressions in Thesauri RuThes and RuWordNet


16:00 – 16:30

Jose Millan, Ekaterina Bastrakova and Rodney Ledesma, Relational Machine Learning Author Disambiguation


16:30 – 16:45

Mirjam S. Maučec and Gregor Donaj, Morphosyntactic Tags in Statistical Machine Translation of Highly Inflectional Language






15:00 – 17:00

15:00 – 15:30

Andrey Filchenkov, Sergey Muravyov and Vladimir Parfenov, Towards cluster validity index evaluation and selection


15:30 – 16:00

Anton Alekseev and Sergey Nikolenko, Predicting the Age of Social Network Users from User-Generated Texts with Word Embeddings


16:00 – 16:30

Ruslan Galinsky, Anton Alekseev and Sergey Nikolenko, Improving Neural Network Models for Natural Language Processing in Russian with Synonyms


16:30 – 16:45

Valentin Malykh, Robust Word Vectors for Russian Language


16:45 – 17:00

Alexey Goncharov and Vadim Strijov, Continuous time series alignment in human actions recognition.

17:00 – 17:20
17:00 – 17:20
Coffee-break
17:20 – 18:00
17:20 – 18:00
Poster and Demo presentations
18:00 – 20:00
18:00 – 20:00
Demo and Posters, reception
12th of November
10:00 – 12:00
10:00 – 12:00
Business intelligence III: Feature generation for multiscale time series forecasting
Vadim Strijov (Skype)
12:00 – 12:30
12:00 – 12:30
Coffee-break
12:30 – 13:30
12:30 – 13:30
Business intelligence III: Feature generation for multiscale time series forecasting
Vadim Strijov (Skype)
13:30 – 14:30
13:30 – 14:30
Lunch break
on your own expence
14:30 – 15:15
14:30 – 15:15
Antiplagiat Research
Rita Kuznetsova
15:15 – 16:00
15:15 – 16:00
How to estimate user's real age and gender in social network
Vitaly Khudobakhshov (Odnoklassniki)
16:00 – 16:30
16:00 – 16:30
Coffee-break
16:30 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
Short Industrial Talks and Demos
The Pullenti NER Engine in the Tasks of Semantic Similarity Establishment
Kozerenko Elena

From chatbots to Siri. How NLP technologies work and earn today
Dmitriy Chechyotkin

Trends detection at OK.ru
Dmitry Bugaychenko

Measuring influencers in Twitter ad-hoc discussions: Active users vs internal networks in the discourse on Biryuliovo bashings in 2013
Alexander Sherstobitov
Made on
Tilda